Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Plunge pool |
| Sports activities Fishing Hiking | Spa and relaxation Steam room | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Pets Pets allowed |
During the stay at Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio, guests can indulge in fisheries or visit Cachaca Sossegada, located 4.9 km away. Offering walking tours, the 5-bedroom holiday home can accommodate up to 15 people.
Lago de Furnas is a 10-minute ride from this property and Igreja Matriz de Sao Sebastiao is 15 minutes away by car. Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio is nestled 3.2 km from natural attractions like Morro do Chapeu Mountain Peak.
The Capitolio accommodation features a patio and a balcony, as well as amenities like ironing facilities for a comfortable stay. Guests can also benefit from Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The 5-bathroom villa comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.
Along with a minibar, Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio boasts an equipped kitchen. You can also make use of a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware to prepare your own meal. Guests enjoy a steam room and a sauna as well as an outdoor swimming pool on site.
- Local attractions
- Papel De Seda4.9 km
- Cachaca Sossegada4.9 km
- Mirante das Escarpas2 km
- Capeloinha de Nossa Senhora Aparecida900 m
- Morro do Chapeu3.2 km
- Capelinha de Escarpas550 m
- Hud's Lounge Escarpas do Lago700 m
- Cachoeira Ambrosio2.8 km
- Lago de Furnas4.5 km
- Bairro Nossa Senhora Aparecida4.8 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Hiking
- Fishing
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio is $127. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio for check-in around 01:30 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is pool available at Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio?
Yes, guests of Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
An equipped kitchenette is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Capitolio include Cachaca Sossegada and Lago de Furnas, which are situated 4.9 and 4.5 km from Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio respectively. Additionally, Igreja Matriz de Sao Sebastiao (6 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio?
Guests at Casa Temporada Escarpas Do Lago Capitolio can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a steam room and a sauna.